Chef Burger 2
Chef Burger 2 – photo 1
Chef Burger 2 – photo 2
Chef Burger 2 – photo 3
Chef Burger 2 – photo 4
Chef Burger 2 – photo 5

Hamburger RestaurantSimi Valley, CA

Chef Burger 2

Open now · closes 8:00 PM $10–20

Opening hours

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Chef Burger 2
Monday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Simi Valley: 11:11 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (805) 582-1491 to confirm.

Location & directions

4397 Township Ave
Simi Valley, CA 93063

About Chef Burger 2

Chef Burger 2 is a hamburger restaurant you'll find at 4397 Township Ave in Simi Valley, California. Our Simi Valley guide covers 239 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

Chef Burger 2 is open daily, 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 9 menu items. You will find options like Chicken Breast Melt On Sourdough Sandwich, Tuna Sandwich, and Tune Melt On Sourdough.

Service options include outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cosy, and it is a good fit for groups and locals. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Offerings include coffee, comfort food, food, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (805) 582-1491 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Hamburger Restaurant · Sandwich, Breakfast
Address
4397 Township Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open daily, 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for hamburger restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Chef Burger 2 – photo 1 Chef Burger 2 – photo 2 Chef Burger 2 – photo 3 Chef Burger 2 – photo 4 Chef Burger 2 – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great coffee
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Locals

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Chef Burger 2? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Chef Burger 2's opening hours?

Open daily, 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Chef Burger 2 open on Sunday?

Yes, Chef Burger 2 is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Chef Burger 2 located?

Chef Burger 2 is located at 4397 Township Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063.

What is the phone number of Chef Burger 2?

You can call Chef Burger 2 at (805) 582-1491.

Does Chef Burger 2 offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Chef Burger 2 offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Chef Burger 2?

The typical price range at Chef Burger 2 is $10–20 per person.

Does Chef Burger 2 take reservations?

Yes, Chef Burger 2 accepts reservations.

Is Chef Burger 2 wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Simi Valley